Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Requirements for a Brazilian Tourist Visa Application

  • Passport that meets requirements set by the Embassy of Brazil in London [Explained]
  • Proof of Fully Paid Travel.
  • Bank Statement [Explained]
  • Two Colour Passport Photographs
  • Complete the online application form[Download]
  • Complete and sign the "The Schengen Office Case Sheet" and "The Schengen Office Terms and Conditions" [Download]
  • Certificate of vaccination
  • The Schengen Office Handling Fee: 35.25 GBP
  • Embassy Fee [See below]

For detailed instructions on how to apply for visa through Schengen Office please click here.

Brazilian "Tourist Visa" Fees:

Embassy/Visa fees vary according to nationality.

Important

The above documentation is a summary only. Additional documentation may be requested by the Embassy.

INSUFFICIENT OR INCORRECT DOCUMENTATION MAY RESULT IN DELAYS OR REJECTION OF YOUR VISA APPLICATION. PLEASE READ OUR DISCLAIMER AND THE SCHENGEN OFFICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Tours Recomended