Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Requirements for a Jordanian Business Visa Application

  • Letter from your employer explaining nature and duration of your business trip to Jordan.
  • Passport that meets requirements set by the Embassy of Jordan in London [Explained]
  • Two Colour Passport Photographs
  • Complete and sign the Jordanian Visa application form [Download]
  • Complete and sign the "The Schengen Office Case Sheet" and "The Schengen Office Terms and Conditions" [Download]
  • The Schengen Office Handling Fee: £56.40
  • Embassy Fee [See below]

For detailed instructions on how to apply for visa through Schengen Office please click here.

Jordanian "Business Visa" Fees:

Embassy/Visa fee vary according to nationality. Please contact The Schengen Office for more details.

Important

The above documentation is a summary only.

INSUFFICIENT OR INCORRECT DOCUMENTATION MAY RESULT IN DELAYS OR REJECTION OF YOUR VISA APPLICATION. PLEASE READ OUR DISCLAIMER AND THE SCHENGEN OFFICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.