Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Requirements for a Jordanian Tourist Visa Application

  • Passport that meets requirements set by the Embassy of Jordan in London [Explained]
  • Bank Statement [Explained] OR Employment/College Letter [Explained]
  • Two Colour Passport Photographs
  • Complete and sign the Jordanian Visa application form [Download]
  • Complete and sign the "The Schengen Office Case Sheet" and "The Schengen Office Terms and Conditions" [Download]
  • The Schengen Office Handling Fee: 56.40 GBP
  • Embassy Fee [See below]

For detailed instructions on how to apply for visa through Schengen Office please click here.

Jordanian "Tourist Visa" Fees:

Embassy/Visa fee vary according to nationality. Please contact The Schengen Office for more details.

Important

The above documentation is a summary only. Additional documentation may be requested by the Embassy.

INSUFFICIENT OR INCORRECT DOCUMENTATION MAY RESULT IN DELAYS OR REJECTION OF YOUR VISA APPLICATION. PLEASE READ OUR DISCLAIMER AND THE SCHENGEN OFFICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Tours Recomended