Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Requirements for a Mozambique Business Visa Application

  • Letter from your employer explaining nature and duration of your business trip to Mozambique.
  • Letter of invitation from the host company in Mozambique
  • Passport that meets requirements set by the Embassy of Mozambique in London [Explained]
  • 4 Colour Passport Photographs
  • Complete and sign the Mozambique Visa application form. Download and complete both parts [Download]
  • Complete and sign the "The Schengen Office Case Sheet" and "The Schengen Office Terms and Conditions" [Download]
  • The Schengen Office Handling Fee:35.25 GBP
  • Embassy Fee [See below]

For detailed instructions on how to apply for visa through Schengen Office please click here.

Mozambique "Business Visa" Fees:

Embassy/Visa fees:

Normal*
Express**
Same Day
Single
40 GBP
50 GBP
60 GBP
Multiple
70 GBP
100 GBP
110 GBP

*Normal Service: Three working days
**Express Service: 24 Hours

Important

The above documentation is a summary only.

INSUFFICIENT OR INCORRECT DOCUMENTATION MAY RESULT IN DELAYS OR REJECTION OF YOUR VISA APPLICATION. PLEASE READ OUR DISCLAIMER AND THE SCHENGEN OFFICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.