Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Requirements for a Thai Business Visa Application

  • Letter from your employer explaining nature and duration of your business trip to Thailand.
  • Letter of invitation from the host company in Thailand
  • Passport that meets requirements set by the Embassy of Thailand in London [Explained]
  • Proof of Fully Paid Travel. [Explained]
  • Bank Statement [Explained]
  • 3 Colour Passport Photographs
  • Complete and sign the Thai Visa application form [Download]
  • Complete and sign the "The Schengen Office Case Sheet" and "The Schengen Office Terms and Conditions" [Download]
  • The Schengen Office Handling Fee: 56.40 GBP
  • Embassy Fee [See below]

For detailed instructions on how to apply for visa through Schengen Office please click here.

Thai "Business Visa" Fees:

Embassy/Visa fees:

  • Single entry (90 days stay / 3 months validity): 45 GBP
  • Multiple entry (90 days stay per entry / 1 year validity): 100 GBP

Important

The above documentation is a summary only. Additional documentation may be requested by the Embassy.

INSUFFICIENT OR INCORRECT DOCUMENTATION MAY RESULT IN DELAYS OR REJECTION OF YOUR VISA APPLICATION. PLEASE READ OUR DISCLAIMER AND THE SCHENGEN OFFICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.